Shareholders Structure

NoName of the Share Holders10% Above5-10%2-5%Less than 2%Total
1Takamul Investment Co. SAOC9,799,0009,799,000
2Civil Services Employees Pension Fund4,500,0004,500,000
3Al Saud Co. Ltd (OAB)3,027,5253,027,525
4Oman Oil Marketing Co.2,753,1532,753,153
5Royal Court- Employees Pension Fund1,500,0001,500,000
7Hilal Saud Harib Al Busaidi (Legal Heirs)837,194837,194
8Mohammed Hamed Al Harthy619,029619,029
6Public authority for Social Insurance343,086343,086
9PDO Oman – Pension Fund323,267323,267
10ROP Civil Pension Fund226,346226,346
11Omar Ahmed Salim Qatan439,372439,372
12Others (765 Nos)5,632,0285,632,028
Total17,326,5254,253,153 1,456,2236,964,09930,000,000
%58%14%5%23%100%

Shareholders at  31st December 2019


Open Chat
Welcome to Muscat Gas
What would you like to know?
Powered by