Shareholders Structure

NoName of the Share Holders10% Above5-10%2-5%Less than 2%Total
1Takamul Investment Co. SAOC9,799,0009,799,000
2Civil Services Employees Pension Fund4,500,0004,500,000
3Al Saud Co. Ltd (Ubar Financial Investment)3,027,5253,027,525
4Oman Oil Marketing Co.2,753,1532,753,153
5Royal Court- Employees Pension Fund1,500,0001,500,000
6Hilal Saud Harib Al Busaidi (Legal Heirs)837,194837,194
7Mohammed Hamed Al Harthy617,429617,429
8Omar Ahmed Salim Qatan439,372439,372
9Public authority for Social Insurance343,086343,086
10Petroleum Development Oman –Omani Pension Fund324,488323,267
11Imad Jaffar Mohammed Sajwani250,000250,000
12Bank Muscat/ OGF/United Securities230,541230,541
13ROP Civil Pension Fund226,346226,346
14Ubar Financial Investment215,491215,491
15Al Adawi Trading & Contacting200,000200,000
16Azan Shanfari180,000180,000
17Others (759 Nos)4,556,3754,556,375
Total17,326,5254,253,153 1,454,6236,965,69930,000,000

Details of Share Pattern for the year ended 7th July 2020


Open Chat
Welcome to Muscat Gas
What would you like to know?