Financial Information

Financial Statements

Balance Sheet

2018201720162015
OMROMROMROMR
Assets
ASSETS (Non-Current Assets)
Property, Plant and Equipment2,514,3822,675,8785,633,6046,130,942
Available-for-Sale Investments1,839,8741,984,296165,000165,000
3,454,2564,660,1745,798,6046,295,942
Current assets
Inventories160,107155,5611,073,0471,023,820
Trade and Other Receivables1,727,0881,465,1122,959,1462,159,820
Bank Balances and Cash2,196,7664,477,794772,132892,622
4,083,9616,098,4674,804,3254,076,262
Total Assets8,438,21710,758,64110,602,92910,372,204
Equity and Liabilities
Equity
Share Capital3,000,0003,000,0003,000,0003,000,000
Statutory Reserve1,000,0001,000,0001,000,0001,000,000
General Reserve198,672198,672
Special Reserve1,457,0671,457,0671,457,0671,457,067
Land Revaluation Reserve1,110,8871,110,8871,110,8871,110,887
Retained Earnings231,8732,159,0091,473,5711,719,085
Total Equity6,799,8278,726,9638,240,1978,485,711
Non-Current Liabilities
Employees End of Service Benefits53,230120,644190,438165,354
Deferred Tax Liability199,010194,320201,120213,897
Non current portion of finance lease144,656197,261
396,896512,225391,558379,251
Current Liabilities
Trade and Other Payables1,098,498836,7871,850,6541,337,402
Tax Payable87,941292,014120,520189,840
Bank overdrafts350,088
Current portion of finance lease55,05540,564
1,241,4941,519,4531,971,1741,507,242
Total Liabilities1,638,3902,031,6782,362,7321,886,493
Total Equity and liabilities8,438,21710,758,64110,602,92910,327,204
Net Assets Per Share0.2270.2910.2750.283
Open Chat
Welcome to Muscat Gas
What would you like to know?
Powered by